TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for the Main Plant and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Jhabua Power Ltd invites bids for Supply of Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for the Main Plant and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Jhabua Power Ltd

Organization Chain

Jhabua Power Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jhabua Power Ltd Tender Reference Number JPL_CnM_26-27_1100013163 Tender ID 2026_JPL_282471_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) .pdf Instruction to Bidders (ITB) .pdf Special Purchase Conditions (SPC) .pdf Technical Data Sheet (TDS) .pdf General Purchase Conditions (GPC) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for the Main Plant and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) Work Description Supply of Polyurethane (PU) Tubes and Pneumatic Connectors for the Main Plant and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited) Pincode 480997 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 163.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPC.pdf Special Purchase Conditions (SPC) 199.97 2 Tender Documents ITB.pdf Instruction to Bidders (ITB) 196.40 3 Tender Documents GPC.pdf General Purchase Conditions (GPC) 320.45 4 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) 147.73 5 Tender Documents TDS.pdf Technical Data Sheet (TDS) 636.30 6 BOQ BOQ_337362.xls BOQ 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sunil Roy Address Jhabua Power Limited (A JV of NTPC Limited) Seoni MP   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data