TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, installation testing and commissioning of DG set in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,46,250

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Revenue has released a public tender for Supply, installation testing and commissioning of DG set and associated civil and electrical works in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ZAO, CBDT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

REVENUE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Revenue||Central Board of Direct Taxes - DOR||Pr. CCIT NER Guwahati - CBDT||CIT(Admin and TPS) Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

Aayakar Bhawan, GS Road, Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Revenue||Central Board of Direct Taxes - DOR||Pr. CCIT NER Guwahati - CBDT||CIT(Admin and TPS) Guwahati Tender Reference Number 04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DREV_922814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,46,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ZAO, CBDT EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation testing and commissioning of DG set Work Description Supply, installation testing and commissioning of DG set and associated civil and electrical works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category AMC AIR CONDITIONER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ITRC, Beltola, Guwahati Pincode 781028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Aayakar Bhawan, GS Road, Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT FOR Supply, installation testing and commissioning of DG set and associated civil and electrical works 8155.15 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FinancialBid.xls BOQ AS ADDITIONAL DOCUMENS 223.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ramendra Bhoumick Address ROOM NO 225, Aayakar Bhawan, GS Road, Guwahati   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data