TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of street from s/o Master properties to s/o Gehlawat feed mill and s/o Anand Dahiya to s/o Master Inder Singh and various streets in ward-11 MC Kundli in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹82,000

Value

₹41,61,478

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of street from s/o Master properties to s/o Gehlawat feed mill and s/o Anand Dahiya to s/o Master Inder Singh and various streets in ward-11 MC Kundli in SONIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,61,478

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Kundli

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Committee Kundli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Kundli Tender Reference Number 20260D9CEEA7 1C32 463E 838F E98D256CFFC61676ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544690_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of street from s/o Master properties to s/o Gehlawat feed mill and s/o Anand Dahiya to s/o Master Inder Singh and various streets in ward-11 MC Kundli Work Description Construction of street from s/o Master properties to s/o Gehlawat feed mill and s/o Anand Dahiya to s/o Master Inder Singh and various streets in ward-11 MC Kundli NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,61,478 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kundli(MC) Pincode 131028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Committee Kundli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 708.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624240.xls BOQDOC 323.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANJEET DAHIYA Address Municipal Committee Kundli   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data