Bid Publish Date
10-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹18,170
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Department of Power New T off link of 66KV SC on DC line for 66KV SStn Bhagatpur tapped from existing 66KV line from 132KV SStn Kapurthala to 66KV SStn Hothian (RDSS Work) in KAPURTHALA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
10-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
10-07-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE