TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repair and Maintenance of guard room and toilet block at gate No1 at STC BSF Kharkan Camp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,995

Value

₹2,49,751

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DG, BSF, MHA Repair and Maintenance of guard room and toilet block at gate No1 at STC BSF Kharkan Camp in HOSHIARPUR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,49,751

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 27 /Engg(E)/Tender/STC/ BSF/ K/CAMP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_923899_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money in prescribed form in favour of the IG STC BSF Kharkan Camp EMD .pdf Scanned copy of valid CPWD Registration Certificate of appropriate electrical category .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical license. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned copy of latest ITR file .pdf Certificates of Work Experience .pdf Enlistment order of the contractor. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,995 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IG STC BSF K/CAMP PB EMD Payable At HOSHIARPUR     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of guard room and toilet block at gate No1 at STC BSF Kharkan Camp Work Description Repair and Maintenance of guard room and toilet block at gate No1 at STC BSF Kharkan Camp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,49,751 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB Pincode 146110 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER UPLOADED 1303.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970880.xls AS PER UPLOADED 384.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE ELECTRICAL STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB Address AE ELECTRICAL STC BSF K/CAMP PUNJAB 146110   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data