TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)

Bid Publish Date

22-Oct-2024, 5:22 pm

Bid End Date

22-Nov-2024, 10:00 am

EMD

₹12,00,000

Value

₹6,00,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue22-Oct-2024, 5:22 pm
Technical20-11-2024 17:19:32
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Informatics Centre (nic) announces a tender for Operating System Software (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only). Quantity: 1152. Submission Deadline: 22-11-2024 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y120-11-2024 17:19:32
2
BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y121-11-2024 22:08:26
3
E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y130-10-2024 16:04:50
4
I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y122-11-2024 09:35:51
5
RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y121-11-2024 19:04:45
6
SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y121-11-2024 23:07:09
7
VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Microsoft Model : System Center DC Core SLng LSA OLV 2L NL 3Y Aq Y121-11-2024 23:25:25

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VSN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)
L2
I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)
L3
E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)
L4
BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)
L5
ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)
L6
SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Operating System Software (V2),Operating System Software (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1152

Category

Operating System Software (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

300

OEM Avg. Turnover

24

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Operating System Software (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7013303.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

14-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

22-Nov-2024, 4:30 am

Opening Date

22-Nov-2024, 5:00 am

#2

Update

14-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

18-Nov-2024, 4:30 am

Opening Date

18-Nov-2024, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer