TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Wall Paneling,Embeded glass panel,PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification,Laminar Air Flow, in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Nov-2024, 3:41 pm

Bid End Date

03-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹92,000

Value

₹46,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Nov-2024, 3:41 pm
Technical12-Sep-2024, 5:16 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Banaras Locomotive Works Wall Paneling, Embeded glass panel, PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification, Laminar Air Flow, Exhaust Cabinet, and AC ducting as per tender specification, Peripheral Lights and clean room luminaries as per tender specification, Touch screen control panel as per tender specification, Storage units for OT as per tender specifications, Pressure relief Damper as per tender specifications, Automatic Sliding Door as per tender specification, Hermetically sealed Manual Slide Door as per tender specifications, Glass Operating board as per tender specifications, Xray View Box as per tender specifications, Electrical Installation incl Distribution Box internal wiring and switch socket as per tender specification, Single Arm Anesthesia Pendant with Terminal Unit as per Tender Specs, Medical gas pipeline inside OT, Air Handling Unit with ODU as per tender specifications, 2 bay scrub station foot operated and toucless option, PVC flooring for connecting corridors, Hatch box as per specification in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 2484 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-12-2024 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Indian Railways

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AAR TECH MEDICAL SYSTEM   Under PMA
-09-12-2024 10:46:20
2
INVOKE MEDICAL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-01-2025 22:04:13
3
M/S MAHENDRA KUMAR SONKAR   Under PMA
-09-12-2024 10:58:14
4
Manisha Enterprises   Under PMA
-15-01-2025 23:47:57
5
MEDICARE INDIA   Under PMA
-15-01-2025 22:09:36
6
MEDICAREPLUS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-15-01-2025 22:35:08
7
UNIQUE MEDICAL SYSTEMS   Under PMA
-16-01-2025 05:10:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MEDICAREPLUS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wall Paneling,Embeded glass panel,PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification,Laminar Air Flow,
L2
MEDICARE INDIA (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wall Paneling,Embeded glass panel,PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification,Laminar Air Flow,
L3
Manisha Enterprises (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wall Paneling,Embeded glass panel,PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification,Laminar Air Flow,

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2484

Category

PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Wall Paneling , Embeded glass panel , PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification , Laminar Air Flow, Exhaust Cabinet, and AC ducting as per tender specification , Peripheral Lights and clean room luminaries as per tender specification , Touch screen control panel as per tender specification , Storage units for OT as per tender specifications , Pressure relief Damper as per tender specifications , Automatic Sliding Door as per tender specification , Hermetically sealed Manual Slide Door as per tender specifications , Glass Operating board as per tender specifications , Xray View Box as per tender specifications , Electrical Installation incl Distribution Box internal wiring and switch socket as per tender specification , Single Arm Anesthesia Pendant with Terminal Unit as per Tender Specs , Medical gas pipeline inside OT , Air Handling Unit with ODU as per tender specifications , 2 bay scrub station foot operated and toucless option , PVC flooring for connecting corridors , Hatch box as per specification

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYSBANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORKS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7127142.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 19 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Wall Paneling

Wall Paneling

1,320 square fee Delivery: 90 days
#2

Embeded glass panel

Embeded glass panel

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#3

PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification

PVC Flooring for OT as per tender specification

441 square fee Delivery: 90 days
#4

Laminar Air Flow, Exhaust Cabinet, and AC ducting as per tender specification

Laminar Air Flow, Exhaust Cabinet, and AC ducting as per tender specification

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#5

Peripheral Lights and clean room luminaries as per tender specification

Peripheral Lights and clean room luminaries as per tender specification

8 nos Delivery: 90 days
#6

Touch screen control panel as per tender specification

Touch screen control panel as per tender specification

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#7

Storage units for OT as per tender specifications

Storage units for OT as per tender specifications

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#8

Pressure relief Damper as per tender specifications

Pressure relief Damper as per tender specifications

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#9

Automatic Sliding Door as per tender specification

Automatic Sliding Door as per tender specification

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#10

Hermetically sealed Manual Slide Door as per tender specifications

Hermetically sealed Manual Slide Door as per tender specifications

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#11

Glass Operating board as per tender specifications

Glass Operating board as per tender specifications

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#12

Xray View Box as per tender specifications

Xray View Box as per tender specifications

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#13

Electrical Installation incl Distribution Box internal wiring and switch socket as per tender specification

Electrical Installation incl Distribution Box internal wiring and switch socket as per tender specification

1 lot Delivery: 90 days
#14

Single Arm Anesthesia Pendant with Terminal Unit as per Tender Specs

Single Arm Anesthesia Pendant with Terminal Unit as per Tender Specs

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#15

Medical gas pipeline inside OT

Medical gas pipeline inside OT

1 lot Delivery: 90 days
#16

Air Handling Unit with ODU as per tender specifications

Air Handling Unit with ODU as per tender specifications

1 set Delivery: 90 days
#17

2 bay scrub station foot operated and toucless option

2 bay scrub station foot operated and toucless option

1 nos Delivery: 90 days
#18

PVC flooring for connecting corridors

PVC flooring for connecting corridors

700 sq feet Delivery: 90 days
#19

Hatch box as per specification

Hatch box as per specification

1 nos Delivery: 90 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-Jan-2025
#2

Update

07-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

16-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

16-Jan-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer