TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of Existing Pavers at Our Lady of Guardapule Church Batim in St Andre Constituency under MLA LAD Scheme in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹17,684

Value

₹8,84,181

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Replacement of Existing Pavers at Our Lady of Guardapule Church Batim in St Andre Constituency under MLA LAD Scheme in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,84,181

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - V-Panaji

Bid Opening Place

PWD Div V

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II-Panaji||DIVISION - V-Panaji Tender Reference Number PWD/D-V/ASW-I/27/26-27/L03 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31386_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf ANNEXUREA .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,768] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,768 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,684 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Existing Pavers at Our Lady of Guardapule Church Batim in St Andre Constituency under MLA LAD Scheme Work Description Replacement of Existing Pavers at Our Lady of Guardapule Church Batim in St Andre Constituency under MLA LAD Scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,84,181 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Altinho, Panaji -Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Div V Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TN 1638.27 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   ANNEXUREA 1780.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31770.xls BOQ 383.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-V Address in the office of the Executive Engineer -V, PWD, Altinho Panaji Goa.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data