TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue25-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bank Of India Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AXIS TECH   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A07-03-2025 12:51:03
2
COMPUTER WORLD   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G07-03-2025 11:40:21
3
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A07-03-2025 12:56:19
4
FORTUNEPLUS IT NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G07-03-2025 12:47:54
5
GEM DEALER   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50006-03-2025 18:01:04
6
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP07-03-2025 12:58:02
7
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C307-03-2025 12:51:25
8
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56307-03-2025 12:53:15
9
SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G07-03-2025 12:53:40
10
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G14-03-2025 12:44:21
11
svs technologies   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G07-03-2025 12:26:27
12
WEB NET ASIA   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BH2513-03-2025 17:20:06
13
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10005-03-2025 12:56:21

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1COMPUTER WORLD(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹85,65,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2svs technologies (MII)   Under PMA₹85,85,700Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3SHREE INFO SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹89,25,000Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

COMPUTER WORLD(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹85,65,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

18-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

End

20-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 39 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

150

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

45

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7572340.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Mar-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

14-Mar-2025, 8:00 am

#2

Update

10-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

12-Mar-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

12-Mar-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer