Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹3,272
Value
₹3,27,247
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD ROOM AND GATE AT WARD NO 07 PUMP HOUSE in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,27,247
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE