TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Flood protection scheme from Bangla Nala in Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km to 1.500 Km and Gumaniwala 0.000 Km to 1.450 Km. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,40,000

Value

₹2,20,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

IRD - Chief Engineer has released a public tender for Flood protection scheme from Bangla Nala in Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun. Reach Bhattowala Chainage 0. 00 Km to 1. 500 Km and Gumaniwala 0. 000 Km to 1. 450 Km. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

REQUIRED DETAILS TO BE FILLING AS PER STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION DIVISION

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IRD - Chief Engineer

Organization Chain

IRD - Chief Engineer||Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Garhwal Dehradun||Irrigation Work Circle - Dehradun

Bid Opening Place

Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRD - Chief Engineer||Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Garhwal Dehradun||Irrigation Work Circle - Dehradun Tender Reference Number 08/SE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IRDCE_99128_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF EMD AND TENDER FEES AS PER NIT .pdf DRAWINGS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD, TENDER FEES, REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER NOTICE AND TECHNICAL PART OF NIB .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION DIVISION Fee Payable At DEHRADUN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER IRRIGATION DIVISION EMD Payable At DEHRADUN     Work Item Details Title Flood protection scheme from Bangla Nala in Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km to 1.500 Km and Gumaniwala 0.000 Km to 1.450 Km. Work Description Flood protection scheme from Bangla Nala in Gram Sabha Bhattowala Gumaniwala under Development Block Doiwala, District Dehradun.Reach Bhattowala Chainage 0.00 Km to 1.500 Km and Gumaniwala 0.000 Km to 1.450 Km. NDA/Pre Qualification REQUIRED DETAILS TO BE FILLING AS PER STANDARD BIDDING DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category FLOOD  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DOIWALA Pincode 248140 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works Circle Maharani bagh G M S Road, Dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SCAN COPY OF EMD AND TENDER FEES AS PER NIT 4603.40 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DRAWINGS 168.28 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   SCANNED COPY OF EMD, TENDER FEES, REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER NOTICE AND TECHNICAL PART OF NIB 3141.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116913.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJEEV JAIN Address Office of Superintending Engineer Irrigation Works Circle Maharani bagh G M S Road, Dehradun   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data