Bid Publish Date
01-Dec-2025, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
11-Dec-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
The National Investigation Agency (NIA), under the Central Police Organisation, invites bids for a Multifunction Machine MFM (V2). The contract encompasses Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning (SITC) and training of operators, with potential scope for statutory clearances if required. The tender indicates an option clause allowing quantity adjustments up to 25% of bid quantity during and after contract award, at contracted rates. The procurement emphasizes after-sales support through an authorized OEM/Seller with India-based presence for any imported-equipment requirements. The BOQ indicates zero predefined items, underscoring a flexible or placeholder scope and emphasizing compliance with supply-chain terms.
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) with SITC scope
IS/ISO certifications not specified in data; ensure standard compliance per organization norms
Delivery and training included; statutory clearance if required
Imported equipment requires OEM authorization and India-based service presence
No predefined BOQ quantities; emphasis on performance and service capability
Option clause allows ±25% quantity variation at contracted rates
SITC including operator training and possible statutory clearances
Imported items require India-based OEM/Authorized Seller with service certificate
Purchaser may increase/decrease bid quantity up to 25% at contract, with extended delivery time calculations and minimum 30 days increment
Bid price must cover Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Goods and Training of operators; statutory clearances if any
Imported items must have an OEM or Authorized Seller with an India-based registered office for after-sales service; certificate required
Proven experience in SITC of multifunction devices or similar equipment
Finance stability evidenced by last 2-3 years financial statements
OEM authorization for imported equipment and India-based service capability
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty | 11-12-2025 09:11:16 | |
| 2 | Business Solutions Corporation Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IM 5000 with WiFi, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, ARDF & 1 YR | 11-12-2025 10:41:26 | |
| 3 | Emerging Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty | 09-12-2025 17:39:24 | |
| 4 | IMPRIMO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IM 5000 with WiFi, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, ARDF & 1 YR | 11-12-2025 10:49:33 | |
| 5 | NAVMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IM 5000 with WiFi, 2GB RAM, 320GB HDD, ARDF & 1 YR | 11-12-2025 10:38:56 | |
| 6 | P.C. FORMS AND STATIONERY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty | 11-12-2025 09:11:46 | |
| 7 | PULSE MARKETING Under PMA | Make : RICOH Model : IM6000,WiFi,Network, 320GB HDD,2GB RAM,SPDF & 1 Yr | 10-12-2025 18:29:27 | |
| 8 | RV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty | 09-12-2025 18:00:50 | |
| 9 | VIJEX VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E82660dn with 1 year Warranty | 01-12-2025 12:08:44 |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates for similar SITC of multifunction devices
Financial statements for last 2-3 years
EMD/Security deposit as per tender norms (exact amount not specified in data)
Technical bid document demonstrating compliance with MFM (V2) specifications
OEM authorization, especially if bidding for imported equipment
Certificate of India-based registered office for after-sales service (if applicable)
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
Bidders must submit standard GST and PAN along with financials and experience certificates for SITC of multifunction devices. For imported items, provide OEM authorization and proof of India-based service presence. Include operator training plan and compliance with the option clause for quantity variations.
Required documents include GST registration, PAN, two to three years of financial statements, experience certificates for similar SITC projects, OEM authorization (if applicable), and proof of India-based after-sales service for imported equipment. Include technical bid detailing compliance with MFM V2 requirements.
Scope covers Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of the Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) and Training of operators. If needed, submit documentation for any statutory clearances. Price must include all cost components per scope, with no separate line items for SITC.
Delivery terms allow up to a 25% change in quantity at contracted rates. If extended, the additional time equals (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum of 30 days; original delivery period may be extended within contract limits.
Imported MFM equipment must have an OEM or Authorized Seller with an India-based registered office to provide after-sales service. Submit a certificate confirming this arrangement; ensure local service support aligns with procurement terms.
While explicit dates are not provided, bidders should prepare complete SITC documentation, OEM authorizations, and service capability for NIA, focusing on compliance with option clause, training, and service support. Evaluation prioritizes capability, compliance, and cost within the contract terms.
Include a training plan outlining operator instruction and certification paths. If statutory clearances are required, provide related documentation and indicate responsibilities for obtaining approvals within the project timeline.
The tender data does not specify exact standards; bidders should present IS/ISO compliance or organization-specific standards as part of the technical bid, along with OEM authorization for imported items and proof of India-based service capability.