Bid Publish Date
28-May-2025, 3:12 pm
Bid End Date
21-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹1,96,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board has released a public tender for Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 21-06-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAHMANI FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--BRAHMANI FURNITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BMSS-2-FY | 18-06-2025 14:50:55 | |
| 2 | GALAXY INTERIORS Under PMA | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO OPTZ 2 bay (1+5+1) 5yr warranty | 20-06-2025 11:48:35 | |
| 3 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KnK Model : KKMSC6283771 | 21-06-2025 14:37:26 | |
| 4 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Under PMA | Make : KnK Model : KKMSC6283771 | 18-06-2025 14:55:31 | |
| 5 | M/s SANWARIYA AGENCY Under PMA | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO OPTZ 2 bay (1+5+1) 5yr warranty | 20-06-2025 11:30:05 | |
| 6 | PRABHU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO OPTZ 2 bay (1+5+1) 5yr warranty | 19-06-2025 18:37:10 | |
| 7 | SPACE CREATING TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SPACTECH Model : STP- MSC 205 | 21-06-2025 13:30:42 | |
| 8 | Veer Industries Under PMA | Make : Veer Model : VEER 2 BAY COMPACTOR | 14-06-2025 17:28:43 | |
| 9 | WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS Under PMA | Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-MFS-19 | 31-05-2025 11:58:09 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PRABHU KRIPA ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compactors,Mobile Storage Compac |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
OEM Avg. Turnover
260
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
21-Jun-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
21-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having prior experience in delivering similar products, and ensuring compliance with all local regulations. Bidders must also demonstrate their capability to meet both the technical and financial criteria outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders need to provide various certificates, which may include business registration, tax compliance certificates, and industry-specific quality assurance documents. These certificates must validate the bidder's legal status and capability to deliver the required products.
To register for this tender, bidders must follow the registration process outlined in the tender documentation. It typically involves creating an account on the relevant government tender portal, providing necessary details, and submitting required documents in the specified format.
Documents need to be submitted in digital formats that are clearly specified in the tender guidelines. Commonly accepted formats include PDF, Word, and Excel, but bidders should ensure they check the specific requirements as noted in the tender.
Bidders must be prepared to fulfill performance security requirements after winning the tender, which usually entails submitting a performance bond or bank guarantee. This security will safeguard the interests of the Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department during the project execution phase.