TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for To provide furniture arrangements and undertake civil works at Gharkul Town Hall in Ward No. 11. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation To provide furniture arrangements and undertake civil works at Gharkul Town Hall in Ward No. 11. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering A Zone HO

Bid Opening Place

CIVIL DEPT PCMC,PIMPRI - 18

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Engineering A Zone HO Tender Reference Number CIVIL/Quation / FHo /2/13/2026-2027 (5 to 11) Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1329014_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD AND SUBMIT DOCUMENTS AS PER QUATATION .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title To provide furniture arrangements and undertake civil works at Gharkul Town Hall in Ward No. 11. Work Description To provide furniture arrangements and undertake civil works at Gharkul Town Hall in Ward No. 11. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PIMPRI CHINCHWAD MINCIPAL CORPORATION AREA Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CIVIL DEPT PCMC,PIMPRI - 18 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   QuationNoticed 1050.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275583.xls BOQ 235.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CIVIL DEPT PCMC,PIMPRI - 18 Address CIVIL DEPT PCMC,PIMPRI - 18   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3