TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Commercial Tax Department Uttar Pradesh Solid Cushion Tyres Tender 2026 UP - V3 Q3 Rim Tyre Size Load Capacity IS 550 2026

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2026, 12:31 pm

Bid End Date

16-Feb-2026, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2026, 12:31 pm
Technical31-01-2026 13:27:01
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

Commercial Tax Department Uttar Pradesh invites bids for Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) – Q3. The procurement focuses on dimensions and constructions, specifically Rim, Tyre Size (Inch), and Load Capacity of Tyre (In Kg). The tender scope references quantity flexibility with a potential 25% increase during contract execution and a prorated delivery timeline. Bidders must demonstrate government procurement experience, and satisfy turnover criteria as specified in the bid document. A dedicated service support line and escalation matrix are required, ensuring post-award assistance. The procurement emphasizes compliance with government standards and timely delivery across Uttar Pradesh.

Key Specifications

  • Product/service: Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) for UP Commercial Tax Department

  • Dimensions: Rim specification; Tyre Size (Inch); Load Capacity (Kg)

  • Experience: 3 years in govt supply of similar tyres or category products

  • Turnover: Minimum average annual turnover as per bid document; audited balances or CA/CMA certificate required

  • Certification/Compliance: Government procurement compliance; vendor must provide service support details

Terms & Conditions

  • Quantity may be increased up to 25% during contract at contracted rates

  • 3+ years govt procurement experience required with supporting contracts

  • Minimum average annual turnover as per bid document; audited financials required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms to be as per bid document; no fixed terms outlined here

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period linked to the original delivery order; extended period calculated per option clause

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalties/LD details to be defined in the bid document; not specified in provided terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • 3+ years of supply/manufacture experience for govt/PSU audiences

  • Audited turnover corroborated by financial statements or CA/CMA certificate

  • Dedicated toll-free service line and escalation matrix available

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVALANI ENGINEERING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Velox Model : 9.00-2031-01-2026 13:27:01
2
GOYAL AUTOPARTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)01-02-2026 16:02:35
3
INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : SOLIDO Model : SOL202103-02-2026 11:36:27
4
M/S CHIRANJIV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)30-01-2026 20:57:45
5
MANASVI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)02-02-2026 20:39:03
6
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)28-01-2026 13:52:39
7
RAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)31-01-2026 19:57:40
8
RUBBER KING TYRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Rubber King Model : 9.00 x 2003-02-2026 12:01:39
9
RUBBERTECH   Under PMA
Make : RUBBERTECH Model : SOLID CUSHION TYRES02-02-2026 18:49:00
10
WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solid Cushion Tyres01-02-2026 14:39:56

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S CHIRANJIV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
L2
RAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
L3
MANASVI CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) (Q3)

Authority Records

COMMERCIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8882288.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

16-Feb-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

16-Feb-2026, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST Registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Audited financial statements or CA/CMA certificates showing turnover

4

Past contracts demonstrating govt/non-govt supply experience (with invoices)

5

OEM authorization or reseller agreements

6

Technical bid document

7

Proof of EMD submission (online or DD as applicable)

8

Dedicated service support contact details and escalation matrix

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Dimension and Constructions Rim Without Rim
Dimension and Constructions Tyre Size (Inch) 9.00-20
Dimension and Constructions Load Capacity of Tyre (In Kg) 2001-2200