TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPECIAL REPAIR TO PUF SH NO 1139 AND OTHER MISC WORK AT PMS in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹89,900

Value

₹44,91,200

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES All as per BOQ in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documentws

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,91,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Panagarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE PANAGARH - MES||GE PANAGARH - MES

Bid Opening Place

PANNGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES||CWE PANAGARH - MES||GE PANAGARH - MES Tender Reference Number 8500-666/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782935_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION, TENDER FEES AND EMD IF APPLICABLE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf PRE-QUALIFICATION CRITERIA OF TENDER .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS OF TENDER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ DOCUMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Panagarh Fee Payable At SBI Panagarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Panagarh EMD Payable At SBI Panagarh     Work Item Details Title SPECIAL REPAIR TO PUF SH NO 1139 AND OTHER MISC WORK AT PMS Work Description All as per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documentws Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,91,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PANNGARH Pincode 713420 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PANNGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING OF TENDER 430.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877184.xls FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS OF TENDER 503.00 2 Tender Documents PS666.pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS OF TENDER 1328.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE PANNGARH Address GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data