TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work of dressing, leveling, plotting, brick lining, and construction of temporary access roads using WBM for camps, parking areas, akhadas, etc., in Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 in District Haridwar, Under Kumbh Mela-2027 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,59,000

Value

₹6,79,44,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Work of dressing, leveling, plotting, brick lining, and construction of temporary access roads using WBM for camps, parking areas, akhadas, etc. , in Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 in District Haridwar, Under Kumbh Mela-2027 in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,79,44,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE, CivilCircle, PWD Haridwar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar

Bid Opening Place

Office Of SE, CivilCircle, PWD Haridwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||SE PWD Circle Haridwar Tender Reference Number 2287/06C-Civil Circle/26 Dated 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99242_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarentee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid(Scan Copy of all Required Documents) .pdf As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Project Manager PIU Kumbh Mela Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,59,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SE, CivilCircle, PWD Haridwar EMD Payable At Haridwar     Work Item Details Title Work of dressing, leveling, plotting, brick lining, and construction of temporary access roads using WBM for camps, parking areas, akhadas, etc., in Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 in District Haridwar, Under Kumbh Mela-2027 Work Description Work of dressing, leveling, plotting, brick lining, and construction of temporary access roads using WBM for camps, parking areas, akhadas, etc., in Sectors 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 in District Haridwar, Under Kumbh Mela-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,79,44,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Haridwar Pincode 249401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Civil Circle PWD Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office Of SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office Of SE, CivilCircle, PWD Haridwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3681.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3327.04 2 BOQ BOQ_117034.xls BoQ 1140.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, Civil Circle, PWD Haridwar Address Office Of SE, CivilCircle, PWD Haridwar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data