TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Strengthening of existing drain into RCC drain inlet point of 3 row HP culvert at DMZ under ROCP. in GODDA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹35,900

Value

₹28,67,188

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Strengthening of existing drain into RCC drain inlet point of 3 row HP culvert at DMZ under ROCP. in GODDA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,67,188

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/101 Dt-20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience (Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf UNDERTAKING (Annexure III) as per provided format enclosed with General Conditions of Contract. .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of existing drain into RCC drain inlet point of 3 row HP culvert at DMZ under ROCP. Work Description Strengthening of existing drain into RCC drain inlet point of 3 row HP culvert at DMZ under ROCP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,67,188 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Rajmahal OCP Pincode 814165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   General Conditions of contract. 2063.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1319.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376990.xls PRICE BID 267.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE(C), RJML AREA Address AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data