TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, erection, testing a... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹13,56,700

Value

₹6,78,35,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Twin Lobe Air Cooled Air Blower, Helical Hybrid Blower, Centrifugal Pump at MPS, Digester Recirculation pump, Chlorine Dozing System and Pump Chlorination system, Heat Recovery system, Air Blower MS Pipe in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II

Bid Opening Place

Division - Sewerage

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||GMDA||INFRA II Tender Reference Number 2026210ECAFE 4EF9 4872 B434 EAAEE60E2191717001 Tender ID 2026_HRY_541059_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all required documents as per approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,56,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, erection, testing a... Work Description Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Twin Lobe Air Cooled Air Blower, Helical Hybrid Blower, Centrifugal Pump at MPS, Digester Recirculation pump, Chlorine Dozing System and Pump Chlorination system, Heat Recovery system, Air Blower MS Pipe NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,78,35,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category STP  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Plot No. 3, Sec-44, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Address Plot No. 3, Sec-44, Gurugram  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Division - Sewerage Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 900.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620440.xls BOQDOC 336.00 2 Additional Documents 777821Z155586.pdf ADDDOC 6017.00 3 Other Document OT0155586.pdf OTDOC 307.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHIM Address Division - Sewerage   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,78,35,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 40