TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for START UP VENT AND SUPER HEATER SAFETY VALVE VENT ASSEMBLY in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited invites bids for START UP VENT AND SUPER HEATER SAFETY VALVE VENT ASSEMBLY in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:25:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/PUR/U1/262713003278 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_696497_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BIDDERS TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS / CATALOGUE / DRAWING SHALL BE ATTACHED .pdf TNPL TENDER DOCUMENT SIGNED IN ALL PAGES BY BIDDER SHALL BE ATTACHED (ANNEXURE-VII TO BE FILLED) .pdf DOCUMENTS REQUESTED IN PRE QUALIFICATIONS OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT TO BE FURNISHED .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title START UP VENT AND SUPER HEATER SAFETY VALVE VENT ASSEMBLY Work Description START UP VENT AND SUPER HEATER SAFETY VALVE VENT ASSEMBLY NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category SAFETY VALVE VENT ASSEMBLY  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 136.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T_262713003278.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3733.06 2 BOQ BOQ_837355.xls PRICE BID 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(PURCHASE) Address TNPL, KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR 639136.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data