TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Augmentation of water supply system and upgradation of water pipelines at ISBT Anand Vihar. in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,095

Value

₹15,04,733

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd announces a tender for Augmentation of water supply system and upgradation of water pipelines at ISBT Anand Vihar. in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,04,733

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DTIDC Ltd EMD Current A/C No 662605600765

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd

Organization Chain

Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd

Bid Opening Place

DTIDC 2ND FLOOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd Tender Reference Number NIT 48/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DTIDC_297753_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Self-attested Scanned copy of the UTR No. for submission of EMD in DTIDC. .pdf Self attested Copy of the registration certificate of MES, CPWD, Railways, I and FC Deptt, Govt of .pdf Self-attested Copy of valid GST certificate and Latest Acknowledgement receipt of up-todate fil .pdf Self-attested copy of PAN .pdf Self- attested copy of performance certificate of works of magnitude specified as .pdf Copy of Integrity pact signed by the bidder in the presence of witness as per tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking for submission of EMD on letter head as per the annexure A .pdf Self-attested Copy of Letter of Transmissal. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,095 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DTIDC Ltd EMD Current A/C No 662605600765 EMD Payable At ICIC0006626 ICICI Bank,1514,Kasmere Gate Delhi     Work Item Details Title Augmentation of water supply system and upgradation of water pipelines at ISBT Anand Vihar. Work Description Augmentation of water supply system and upgradation of water pipelines at ISBT Anand Vihar. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,04,733 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ISBT KASHMERE GATE Pincode 110006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DTIDC 2ND FLOOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 512.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender Documents 1444.43 2 BOQ BOQ_396787.xls BOQ 277.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DTIDC 2ND FLOOR   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data