TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Temporary laying of cables and erection of LT over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to Durga Mandap, Stalls and Yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony of L in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,100

Value

₹1,60,853

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Temporary laying of cables and erection of LT over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to Durga Mandap, Stalls and Yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony of L in ANUGUL, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,60,853

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_E AND M||E AND M

Bid Opening Place

SO EnM OFFICE LINGARAJ AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||LINGARAJ AREA||LING_E AND M||E AND M Tender Reference Number GM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/21 dt-26.08.26 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364313_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Electrical Contractor s License .pdf Digital Signature Certificate .pdf Undertaking by the bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XIV .pdf PRICEBID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Temporary laying of cables and erection of LT over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to Durga Mandap, Stalls and Yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony of L Work Description Temporary laying of cables and erection of LT over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to Durga Mandap, Stalls and Yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of Dussehra Festival at Lingaraj Township and Deulbera Colony of L NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,60,853 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location LINGARAJ AREA Pincode 759102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SO EnM OFFICE LINGARAJ AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTC 1702.20 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1120.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377229.xls BOQ 295.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO EnM LINGARAJ AREA Address OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER LINGARAJ AREA, AT/PO- DEULBERA COLLIERY, DIST- ANGUL, ODISHA, 759102   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data