TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Flood Protection and tile work from Surinder Pal verma house to Fouji Chaki PouniPytPouni Block PouniDistt. Reasi under PRI Capex 2026-27 in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,340

Value

₹1,17,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Construction of Flood Protection and tile work from Surinder Pal verma house to Fouji Chaki PouniPytPouni Block PouniDistt. Reasi under PRI Capex 2026-27 in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,17,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW REASI

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW REASI Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 136 of REW REASl of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322622_10 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPIES OF TENDER FEES AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS MENTIONED IN THE NIT .pdf NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To MH 0515 Fee Payable At Govt Treasurey Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,340 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI EMD Payable At JAMMU AND KASHMIR BANK     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flood Protection and tile work from Surinder Pal verma house to Fouji Chaki PouniPytPouni Block PouniDistt. Reasi under PRI Capex 2026-27 Work Description Construction of Flood Protection and tile work from Surinder Pal verma house to Fouji Chaki PouniPytPouni Block PouniDistt. Reasi under PRI Capex 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,17,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location REASl Pincode 182311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1428.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082728.xls boq 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI ROOM Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, BLOCK NO. 2, ROOM NO. 205   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data