TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,77,400

Value

₹88,66,046

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Ghaziabad Development Authority ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,779

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,66,046

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ghaziabad Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ghaziabad Development Authority Tender Reference Number 686/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 18.08.2026 (S.no-2) Tender ID 2026_GDAUP_1178270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,779] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,779 Fee Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At GHAZIABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,77,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At GHAZIABAD     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,66,046 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category MAINTENANCE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GHAZIABAD Pincode 201001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F 1226.62 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 686_2.pdf ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F 1401.50 2 BOQ BOQ_2214116.xls ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF SEWER LINE, WATER LINE, SWEEPING, OPERATION OF TUBEWELLS AND ARRANGMENT OF SUCTION TANKER AT INDRAPRASTH SCHEME, POCKET-D, E AND F 338.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Address GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data