TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and Fixing of 150 HP Fully Automatic Control Panel Board Cable and MCCB at Water Works in IA Ph I and Sec 20 Panchkula in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹6,780

Value

₹3,38,650

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Providing and Fixing of 150 HP Fully Automatic Control Panel Board Cable and MCCB at Water Works in IA Ph I and Sec 20 Panchkula in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division I

Bid Opening Place

DIV 1 Panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||PKL Division I Tender Reference Number 20269E7381F6 21B0 4A00 9906 38D4A78AEBB2269HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542660_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,250] Tender Fee in ₹ 250 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,780 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of 150 HP Fully Automatic Control Panel Board Cable and MCCB at Water Works in IA Ph I and Sec 20 Panchkula Work Description Providing and Fixing of 150 HP Fully Automatic Control Panel Board Cable and MCCB at Water Works in IA Ph I and Sec 20 Panchkula NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,38,650 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Water Supply Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Panchkula Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIV 1 Panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 708.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622150.xls BOQDOC 229.00 2 Additional Documents AD0174111.pdf ADDDOC 97.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name YOGESHWAR Address HSVP DIV 1 Sec 8 Panchkula   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹250

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,38,650

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16