TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PPSP/e-Ten/124/E/26-27/NIT-01 Dated 12-05-2026 2nd call in DUMKA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-May-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

13-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,12,647

Value

₹56,32,344

Progress

Issue18-May-2026, 10:00 am
Technical26-06-2026 11:38:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD O and M of 2x2 MW Turbo Generator sets and their Auxiliaries, Hydro mechanical and Electro mechanical equipment inside and outside power house including 33 by 11 by 0. 415 kV Switchyard and allied Housekeeping Services at MHPS Dumka in DUMKA, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-07-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ

Officer Inviting Bids

CE AND PM PPSP

Bid Opening Place

KOLKATA

Address

PPSP HQ WBSEDCL Vidyut Bhavan 5th Floor A Block Salt Lake Kolkata 700091

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PURULIA PUMP STORAGE PROJECT HQ Tender Reference Number PPSP/e-Ten/124/E/26-27/NIT-01 Dated 12-05-2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1024027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Annexure .pdf Forms .pdf Non statutory cover .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,12,647 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PPSP/e-Ten/124/E/26-27/NIT-01 Dated 12-05-2026 2nd call Work Description O and M of 2x2 MW Turbo Generator sets and their Auxiliaries, Hydro mechanical and Electro mechanical equipment inside and outside power house including 33 by 11 by 0.415 kV Switchyard and allied Housekeeping Services at MHPS Dumka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 56,32,344 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location MHPS at Massanjore Dist Dumka Jharkhand Pincode 814144 Pre Bid Meeting Place KOLKATA  Pre Bid Meeting Address PPSP HQ WBSEDCL Vidyut Bhavan 5th Floor A Block Salt Lake Kolkata 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Jun-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-May-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-May-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 15852.12 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2516766.pdf Minutes of Pre Bid Meeting 223.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2516766.xls BOQ 351.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE AND PM PPSP Address PPSP HQ WBSEDCL Vidyut Bhavan 5th Floor A Block Salt Lake Kolkata 700091   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
C.C ENTERPRISE
26-06-2026 11:38:00
2
GOSWAMI ELECTRICALS & CONSTRUCTION
13-07-2026 14:51:00
3
UNIT ELECTRIC WORKS
15-06-2026 14:13:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-05-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

13-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹56,32,344

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-06-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE