TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2.2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹4,098

Value

₹2,04,913

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur invites bids for Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2. 2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,04,913

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Air-conditioning Division - IITK

Bid Opening Place

IWD IIT Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Air-conditioning Division - IITK Tender Reference Number 18/AC/SE/2026/181 Tender ID 2026_IITK_924154_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tenderdocuments .pdf 2 Finance financialbids .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,098 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2.2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc. Work Description Repairing and ITC of defective VFD 3 x 2.2 kW 2 x 4 kW FC 102 1 x 4 kW FC 101 with RTD sensor in AHU at LH 10 student lounge LH 14 Conference room 107 at Flexible Building stock VFD etc. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,04,913 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Air conditioning Works   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IWD IIT Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 470.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   contractdocuments 876.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971134.xls billofquantity 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address IWD IIT Kanpur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data