TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and laboratory at RRSS Pedong HZ in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,21,572

Value

₹60,78,591

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and laboratory at RRSS Pedong HZ in KALIMPONG, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

Bid Opening Place

Registrar Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA Tender Reference Number NIeT-02 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UBKV_1036913_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents with all scanned original supporting documents .pdf 2 Finance Tender BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,572 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and laboratory at RRSS Pedong HZ Work Description Upgradation of Office Infrastructure Development of Training Hall and laboratory at RRSS Pedong HZ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,78,591 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location RRSS HZ PEDONG Pincode 734311 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Registrar Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 549.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2547045.xls Tender BOQ 406.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Pundibari Cooch Behar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,78,591

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR BANGA KRISHI VISWAVIDYALAYA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE