TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Request for Empanelment of NHB-Accredited Nurseries for Supply of Quality Planting Materials and DBT-Certified/Authorized Nurseries for Supply of Quality Tissue Culture Plants Under MIDH Guidelines, 2025 for the FY 2026-27 in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹15,00,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Horticulture Directorate invites bids for Request for Empanelment of NHB-Accredited Nurseries for Supply of Quality Planting Materials and DBT-Certified/Authorized Nurseries for Supply of Quality Tissue Culture Plants Under MIDH Guidelines, 2025 for the FY 2026-27 in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Horticulture Directorate

Organization Chain

Horticulture Directorate

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Kanke Road, Ranchi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Horticulture Directorate Tender Reference Number RFE/Horti/01/26-27 Tender ID 2026_HD_117478_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Empanelment of NHB-Accredited Nurseries for Supply of Quality Planting Materials and DBT-Certified/Authorized Nurseries for Supply of Quality Tissue Culture Plants Under MIDH Guidelines, 2025 for the FY 2026-27 Work Description Request for Empanelment of NHB-Accredited Nurseries for Supply of Quality Planting Materials and DBT-Certified/Authorized Nurseries for Supply of Quality Tissue Culture Plants Under MIDH Guidelines, 2025 for the FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Planting Materials   Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Jharkhand, Ranchi Pincode 834008 Pre Bid Meeting Place 3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Kanke Road, Ranchi.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Horticulture, 3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Kanke Road, Ranchi-834008   Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Kanke Road, Ranchi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 302.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFE.pdf RFE 621.59 2 BOQ BOQ_158798.xls BOQ 395.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Horticulture, Jharkhand, Ranchi Address Directorate of Horticulture, 3rd Floor, Krishi Bhawan, Kanke Road, Ranchi-834008   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1