TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 12/2026-27/EE/PCM(GV)/Mayapur in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹1,25,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MD- UJVN invites bids for Works related to Leakage in Forebay No. 01 and Epoxy Grouting in Draft Tube at Pathri Power House. in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PCM-GV, Mayapur, Haridwar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD- UJVN

Organization Chain

MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (Civil)||DGM (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

EE PCM-GV, Mayapur, Haridwar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (Civil)||DGM (Civil) Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27/EE/PCM(GV)/Mayapur Tender ID 2026_UJVN_99253_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD and EMD .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance eBOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To DGM (CM-GV), Mayapur, Haridwar. Fee Payable At PNB haridwar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE PCM-GV, Mayapur, Haridwar EMD Payable At PNB haridwar     Work Item Details Title 12/2026-27/EE/PCM(GV)/Mayapur Work Description Works related to Leakage in Forebay No. 01 and Epoxy Grouting in Draft Tube at Pathri Power House. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haridwar Pincode 249401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE PCM-GV, Mayapur, Haridwar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT12 255.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumenteNIT12.pdf Tender document 2082.38 2 BOQ BOQ_117052.xls eBOQ 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE PCM-GV Address EE PCM-GV, Mayapur, Haridwar   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data