TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of ERCPCL Office Building and VIP Rest House at IMTI Campus Dadabari, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹84,160

Value

₹42,07,981

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited announces a tender for Renovation of ERCPCL Office Building and VIP Rest House at IMTI Campus Dadabari, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited||Managing Director||CGM||GM PIU KOTA

Officer Inviting Bids

GM, RWGCL, PIU, Kota

Bid Opening Place

GM, RWGCL, PIU, Kota

Work Location

Kota

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-12-2025 13:30:00

Document Download Start

17-12-2025 13:30:00

Document Download End

08-01-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM, RWGCL, PIU, Kota

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN RAJASTHAN CANAL PROJECT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE