Bid Publish Date
14-May-2025, 10:50 am
Bid End Date
16-Jun-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
RAChandigarh College Of Engineering And Technology has released a public tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 21. Submission Deadline: 16-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-AIO-07 | 05-06-2025 15:20:43 | |
| 2 | eCave solutions Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 26-05-2025 23:32:17 | |
| 3 | ESTORE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT | 27-05-2025 15:55:46 | |
| 4 | Hanu Infotech & Services Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 26-05-2025 10:49:57 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop | 27-05-2025 15:54:40 | |
| 6 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 14-06-2025 16:45:51 | |
| 7 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 21-05-2025 10:07:15 | |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 27-05-2025 15:54:08 | |
| 9 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 27-05-2025 13:23:20 | |
| 10 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 13-06-2025 13:00:11 | |
| 11 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 27-05-2025 15:40:23 | |
| 12 | LEVEL UP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 24-05-2025 21:01:07 | |
| 13 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 27-05-2025 15:26:56 | |
| 14 | M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT | 14-05-2025 14:37:23 | |
| 15 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 Win11H 1611 wifi 23.8" | 05-06-2025 18:50:31 | |
| 16 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 05-06-2025 17:06:12 | |
| 17 | PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 15-06-2025 14:54:00 | |
| 18 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 27-05-2025 14:23:38 | |
| 19 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 05-06-2025 18:00:20 | |
| 20 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 27-05-2025 15:45:30 | |
| 21 | REAL CONNECT Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 15-06-2025 21:48:14 | |
| 22 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 vpro Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8" | 27-05-2025 15:39:03 | |
| 23 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 26-05-2025 16:57:27 | |
| 24 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT | 05-06-2025 20:11:39 | |
| 25 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop | 14-05-2025 18:58:17 | |
| 26 | SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 15-06-2025 11:58:09 | |
| 27 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 Win11H 1611 wifi 23.8" | 05-06-2025 22:53:57 | |
| 28 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT | 27-05-2025 12:32:12 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹19,74,840 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
| L2 | TARGUS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹19,76,940 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
| L3 | NORTH INDIA COMPUTERS (MII) Under PMA | ₹19,98,024 | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
PHUTELA COMPUTER KINGDOM(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹19,74,840
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
24-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
End
28-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 94 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
21
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
80
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
16-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
06-Jun-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
06-Jun-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHANDIGARH tender market
The qualification requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant certifications, and demonstrating prior experience in supplying similar technology products to educational or government institutions. Bidders must also be compliant with tax regulations and present necessary documentation in their proposal.
Participants must provide evidence of their business registration and any applicable quality assurance certifications. Additionally, compliance certificates pertinent to technology standards, such as ISO, may be required. These documents ensure that the bidder adheres to necessary industry regulations and quality benchmarks.
To register for the tender, vendors must create an account on the designated online procurement platform. After registering, they will be able to access the tender documents and submit their proposals electronically, ensuring a streamlined and efficient process.
The technical specifications for the All in One PC include a minimum 1920 x 1080 screen resolution, Intel i5 processor (or equivalent), at least 8GB of RAM, and a minimum of 1TB storage. Bidders must ensure that these specifications are met or exceeded to comply with the tender requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details will be specified in the tender document, which typically includes a stipulated amount that bidders must deposit to secure their bid. The EMD serves as a commitment from the vendor and is refundable post-bid evaluation unless otherwise stated.
The tender includes special provisions for MSEs, such as relaxed eligibility criteria, assistance during the bidding process, and potential preferential scoring during evaluation. These benefits aim to encourage participation and support for local businesses in the procurement process.
These FAQs ensure clarity on key aspects related to eligibility, specifications, and tender submission process while maintaining a focus on incorporating essential keywords throughout.