TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹11,244

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors for 1000 MT capacity (2 x 270 MW Units) in Tarn Taran, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Mechanical Cell

Bid Opening Place

GVKPGSL PUNJAB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Mechanical Cell Tender Reference Number 184/GATP/CHP/MMD/20017739 Tender ID 2026_POWER_172878_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT DOCUMENT .pdf Latest last 3 years document Relevant Purchase order .pdf EMD DOCUMENT .pdf GST and PAN DOCUMENT .pdf Bank Solvency Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ ( Price Bid Document ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,244 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors Work Description Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors for 1000 MT capacity (2 x 270 MW Units) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GVKPGSL PUNJAB Pincode 143422 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GVKPGSL PUNJAB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 710.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_351779.xls Price Bid Document 258.00 2 Additional Documents Impact_Idler_Drawing.pdf Drawing of Impact Idler 106.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saroj Kumar Paikaray Address GVKPGSL, Goindwal Sahib   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data