Progress
RACouncil Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir) has released a public tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD25 21.5" | 01-02-2025 15:00:17 | |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 321SSD23 21.5" | 01-02-2025 10:48:06 | |
| 3 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 31-01-2025 22:11:03 | |
| 4 | KM & CO Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower Plus | 01-02-2025 12:47:45 | |
| 5 | MICRON SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD25 21.5" | 31-01-2025 17:32:21 | |
| 6 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 29-01-2025 16:21:26 | |
| 7 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower Plus | 01-02-2025 17:59:54 | |
| 8 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 01-02-2025 16:04:53 | |
| 9 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 30-01-2025 17:11:30 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA Winner | ₹63,240 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L2 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | ₹63,303 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L3 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹64,467 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L4 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹75,000 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L5 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹81,789 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L6 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹87,300 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L7 | MICRON SYSTEMS Under PMA | ₹99,796 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L8 | KM & CO Under PMA | ₹1,04,570 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹63,240
Start
13-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
End
15-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of experience in supplying similar high-end desktop computers. Additionally, bidders must provide all relevant experience certificates and OEM authorization documents. MSEs and startups may claim exemptions from the experience requirement by submitting necessary supporting documents.
Bidders must ensure that the desktop computers comply with the specified technical specifications as detailed in the tender documents. These specifications include advanced hardware capabilities and compatibility with various scientific research applications. Bidders should also adhere to the quality standards mentioned in the documentation to ensure that their products meet the operational requirements.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a prerequisite for submitting bids, the exact amount will be elucidated in the tender documents. Successful bidders are also required to provide a performance security post-award, which is typically a percentage of the contract value. The terms regarding these deposits will be clearly outlined within the main tender document to ensure compliance.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated bidding platform. It's essential to adhere to the accepted document formats as specified in the tender documents and include all necessary supporting paperwork. Bidders should also be mindful of the prescribed submission deadlines to ensure their bids are considered during the evaluation process.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are afforded special provisions within this tender. They benefit from a reduced threshold for experience requirements and are encouraged to participate under the Make in India initiative, which emphasizes local procurement and support for domestic businesses. Compliance with local content rules is encouraged to foster growth in these sectors.