Bid Publish Date
25-Jul-2025, 4:15 pm
Bid End Date
06-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
Central University of Kashmir invites bids for Electrical works of the Engineering Workshop at Tulmulla Campus Ganderbal. in GANDERBAL, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 06-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
25-07-2025 16:15:00
Document Download Start
25-07-2025 16:15:00
Document Download End
06-08-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Central University of Kashmir
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
30-07-2025 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE