TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT-Allahabad in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹14,487

Value

₹4,82,917

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT-Allahabad in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,82,917

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIITA EMD AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad

Bid Opening Place

STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad Tender Reference Number IIIT-A/SP/NIT/2003/2856/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIITA_922296_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender For Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT- Allahabad .pdf 2 Finance BOQ of Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT- Allahabad .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,487 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIITA EMD AND SECURITY DEPOSIT ACCOUNT EMD Payable At PRAYAGRAJ     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT-Allahabad Work Description Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT-Allahabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,82,917 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location Iris Lab CC-3 Building, IIIT-A Pincode 211015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender For Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT- Allahabad 476.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969195.xls BOQ of Tender For Providing and Fixing of Aluminium Partition in IRIS Lab, CC-3 Building at IIIT- Allahabad 230.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY REGISTRAR Address DEPUTY REGISTRAR, STORE AND PURCHASE SECTION   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data