TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For DNIT for the work of Farruk... in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹46,100

Value

₹23,05,210

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Replacing and Repair of guide pipe, dual screen D. O meter sensor, air blower, detritus unit, existing actuators and centrifuge unit and V. F. D. etc. in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹23,05,210

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Gurugram PHED

Bid Opening Place

Gurgaon PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Gurugram Circle||Gurugram PHED Tender Reference Number 20268F5F7B9F 2E2E 41AC 8C09 CFA08B85F3B9557PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_542866_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DNIT for the work of Farruk... Work Description Replacing and Repair of guide pipe, dual screen D.O meter sensor , air blower, detritus unit , existing actuators and centrifuge unit and V.F.D. etc. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,05,210 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Farukh Nagar Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gurgaon PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 800.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622361.xls BOQDOC 256.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITIN MODI Address Gurgaon PHED   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data