TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Allotment of Shop No. 47, (Bhaint Shop) at Bhairon on as is where is basis and Leave and License basis for a period of 02 years. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹26,44,460

Value

₹5,28,89,200

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD invites bids for Allotment of Shop No. 47, (Bhaint Shop) at Bhairon on as is where is basis and Leave and License basis for a period of 02 years. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,28,89,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FA/CAO, SMVDSB

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD

Bid Opening Place

SMVDSB, Katra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI SHRINE BOARD Tender Reference Number e-NIT No CO/Adm/850-II/2231 Dated 31.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_SMVSB_318913_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf Documents as per Technical Criteria .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To FA/CAO, SMVDSB Fee Payable At Katra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,44,460 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FA/CAO, SMVDSB EMD Payable At Katra     Work Item Details Title Allotment of Shop No. 47, (Bhaint Shop) at Bhairon on as is where is basis and Leave and License basis for a period of 02 years. Work Description Allotment of Shop No. 47, (Bhaint Shop) at Bhairon on as is where is basis and Leave and License basis for a period of 02 years. NDA/Pre Qualification refer bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,28,89,200 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Allotment of Shop No 47  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location SMVDSB, Katra Pincode 182301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SMVDSB, Katra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Allotment of Shop No. 47, (Bhaint Shop) at Bhairon on as is where is basis and Leave and License basis for a period of 02 years. 942.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053555.xls Financial Bid 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice - 2nd Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jt. CEO (S) Address SMVDSB, Katra   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data