TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of mobile chiller plant of 220 TR capacity with a discharge pressure of 100 psi for 75 days with end connections and flexible pipes to INS JALASHWA in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Shipyard Limited Hiring of mobile chiller plant of 220 TR capacity with a discharge pressure of 100 psi for 75 days with end connections and flexible pipes to INS JALASHWA in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS

Bid Opening Place

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, VSP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS Tender Reference Number SRC MAINTENANCE/REFIT VESSELS/DEFECT LIST/2025/34 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99911_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf CQ .pdf TBID .pdf Technical-specification-Annexure-A .pdf 2 Finance PBID (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HSL EMD Payable At VSKP     Work Item Details Title Hiring of mobile chiller plant of 220 TR capacity with a discharge pressure of 100 psi for 75 days with end connections and flexible pipes to INS JALASHWA Work Description Hiring of mobile chiller plant of 220 TR capacity with a discharge pressure of 100 psi for 75 days with end connections and flexible pipes to INS JALASHWA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, VSP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 879.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109492.xls BOQ 284.00 2 Tender Documents Tender-doc_34-FINAL.rar TD 1507.03   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Hiring of mobile chiller plant of 220 TR capacity with a discharge pressure of 100 psi for 75 days with end connections and flexible pipes to INS JALASHWA Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name M(SRC-OS) Address PH.No. 9493792254   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HSL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11