TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Offloading work for Replacement of Hoist Main Gearwheel in JWALA and Repairing of various structural cracks in JWALA and VINDHYA 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹28,700

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Northern Coalfields Limited Offloading work for Replacement of Hoist Main Gearwheel in JWALA and Repairing of various structural cracks in JWALA and VINDHYA 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project Tender Reference Number DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Dragline /2026-27/29 Tender ID 2026_NCL_363979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Undertaking for Local Supplier Status and Relatives as Employees .pdf Condition of Contract Instruction to Bidder and Additional Terms and Conditions .pdf Eligibility as per NIT .pdf Financial Turnover Certificate as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Offloading work for Replacement of Hoist Main Gearwheel in JWALA and Repairing of various structural cracks in JWALA and VINDHYA 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project Work Description Offloading work for Replacement of Hoist Main Gearwheel in JWALA and Repairing of various structural cracks in JWALA and VINDHYA 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NCL, Dudhichua Project Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Offloading work for Replacement of Hoist Main Gearwheel in JWALA and Repairing of various structural cracks in JWALA and VINDHYA 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project 725.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ANNEXURES.pdf Annexure with Letter of Bid Undertaking for Tender and Local Content etc 702.04 2 Tender Documents ITB_COC_ATC.pdf ITB_COC_ATC 972.09 3 BOQ BOQ_376896.xls BOQ 350.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Area Address Office of the GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Project PO Khadia, Distt. Sonebhadra, UP - 231222   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data