Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Jal Board Rehabilitation and Operation and Maintenance of 20 MGD WTP at Okhla and Raw Water Pump House at Wazirabad for Okhla WTP for 5 Years. in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 15: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
1825
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 15:15:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJBEMD A/c No-50448339804 Direct Link Through Su
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
12-08-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE