TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For AR and MO rural road under Maintenance Section, SD-I of CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Providing the service of unskilled labour for up-keep and maintenance of various work under SD-I, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,238

Value

₹14,61,888

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) announces a tender for AR and MO rural road under Maintenance Section, SD-I of CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Providing the service of unskilled labour for up-keep and maintenance of various work under SD-I, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹14,61,888

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat

Bid Opening Place

Rangat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat Tender Reference Number 47/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24402_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Certificate of Work Experience. .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,238 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat EMD Payable At EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat     Work Item Details Title AR and MO rural road under Maintenance Section, SD-I of CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Providing the service of unskilled labour for up-keep and maintenance of various work under SD-I, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. Work Description AR and MO rural road under Maintenance Section, SD-I of CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Providing the service of unskilled labour for up-keep and maintenance of various work under SD-I, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,61,888 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location Rangat Pincode 744205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rangat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 734.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1180.31 2 BOQ BOQ_25840.xls BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data