TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Air Cylinder Complete Assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper Feed Gate of AHP,Stg1,SGTPP. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,664

Value

₹2,83,209

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Procurement of Air Cylinder Complete Assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper Feed Gate of AHP, Stg1, SGTPP. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,83,209

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building SgTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number SgTPP/PUR/2/4000029331/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038631_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD AND TECHNICAL .pdf 2 Finance Price/BOQ(Bill of Quantity) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,664 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Air Cylinder Complete Assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper Feed Gate of AHP,Stg1,SGTPP. Work Description Procurement of Air Cylinder Complete Assembly for Bottom Ash Hopper Feed Gate of AHP,Stg1,SGTPP. NDA/Pre Qualification Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,83,209 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sagardighi Thermal Power Project(SgTPP) Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building SgTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EMD BG FORMAT 61.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   INSTRUCTION 562.23 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 653.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551379.xls PRICE BID 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager SgTPP WBPDCL Address Administrative Building Sagardighi Thermal Power Project PO Monigram PS Sagardighi West Bengal PIN 742237   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data