TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Periodical Electrical day to day maintenance works for a period of one year G V Raja Sports School, Mylom - Retender in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,930

Value

₹3,97,149

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Sports Kerala Foundation Electrical Maintenance, Electrical LT Outdoor Works, HVAC Repair, UPS Service and Panel works, Transformer and Diesel Generator in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Sports Kerala Foundation

Organization Chain

Sports Kerala Foundation

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sports Kerala Foundation Tender Reference Number 92/SKF/CE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SKF_861263_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary Agreement in stamp paper .pdf Forms and Declarations and payment details mentioned in tender document .pdf Requisition Form for e-Payment .pdf Registration Certificate, Contractor License, PAN, GST etc .pdf Electrical Contractors License .pdf Digitally signed Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,239] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,930 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Periodical Electrical day to day maintenance works for a period of one year G V Raja Sports School, Mylom - Retender Work Description Electrical Maintenance, Electrical LT Outdoor Works, HVAC Repair, UPS Service and Panel works,Transformer and Diesel Generator NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,97,149 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 395.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdoc.pdf Tender document 1396.86 2 BOQ BOQ_1465395.xls BOQ 247.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Sports Kerala Foundation Address Jimmy George Indoor Stadium, Vellayambalam, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,97,149

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19