TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Dec-2025, 4:53 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Dec-2025, 4:53 pm
Technical27-12-2025 13:44:55
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for N/a Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AASHI INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G27-12-2025 13:44:55
2
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP29-12-2025 11:32:27
3
CORE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"20-12-2025 12:17:38
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower29-12-2025 11:58:06
5
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1329-12-2025 10:17:51
6
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A26-12-2025 10:07:35
7
ICONIC FUTURE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61026-12-2025 19:12:46
8
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61027-12-2025 18:30:06
9
Infity Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 165123 wifi 21.5"29-12-2025 11:50:59
10
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C323-12-2025 10:45:52
11
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"27-12-2025 15:28:54
12
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5"27-12-2025 12:40:40
13
NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10025-12-2025 16:16:22
14
OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A25-12-2025 12:17:28
15
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61025-12-2025 18:05:33
16
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G29-12-2025 10:09:42
17
VARDHAN INFO SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-0324-12-2025 12:35:57
18
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G18-12-2025 18:58:55
19
ZHAPAAK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DREAMLEAP--ARNAV INFOTECH Model : DL3R22-12-2025 18:22:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ZHAPAAK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
ESWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
VARDHAN INFO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L4
CORE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L5
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L6
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L7
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L8
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L9
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L10
ICONIC FUTURE INDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L11
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L12
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L13
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L14
MINAS STORES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L15
Infity Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L16
DHARAM AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L17
NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8731134.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer