TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing of both arm link of undercarriage, oval eyehole, redeveloping, line boring and 02 N0s. pin supply and fitting in IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. DR-228 at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,026

Value

₹82,068

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Repairing of both arm link of undercarriage, oval eyehole, redeveloping, line boring and 02 N0s. pin supply and fitting in IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. DR-228 at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_SIJUA AREA

Bid Opening Place

EXCAVATION DEPARTMENT, SIJUA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_SIJUA AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/SA/EXCV/ETENDER/26-27/52 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_363847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL TECHNO-COMMERCIAL DOCUMENTS AS PER COVER-I OF NIT .pdf BOQ/PRICE BID .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,026 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of both arm link of undercarriage, oval eyehole, redeveloping, line boring and 02 N0s. pin supply and fitting in IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. DR-228 at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. Work Description Repairing of both arm link of undercarriage, oval eyehole, redeveloping, line boring and 02 N0s. pin supply and fitting in IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. DR-228 at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,068 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location ASBNOCP, SIJUA AREA Pincode 828101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXCAVATION DEPARTMENT, SIJUA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Repairing of both arm link of undercarriage, oval eyehole, redeveloping, line boring and 02 N0s. pin supply and fitting in IDM-30 Drill Sl. No. DR-228 at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. 1565.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376759.xls BOQ/PRICE BID 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER (EXCVN) Address GM OFFICE SIJUA AREA POST SIJUA DHANBAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,068

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6