TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - EPCOM CONTRACT FOR 300 TPD SEGREGATED MSW BASED COMPRESSED BIOGAS PLANT AT BENGALURU in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,28,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

GAIL (India) Limited announces a tender for For details, please refer tender in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GAIL (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

GAIL (India) Limited

Organization Chain

GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Corporate Office New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Corporate Office New Delhi Tender Reference Number GAIL/ND/CnP/CBG/W688/2026 Tender ID 2026_GAIL_282154_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GAIL (India) Limited EMD Payable At GAIL (India) Limited     Work Item Details Title EPCOM CONTRACT FOR 300 TPD SEGREGATED MSW BASED COMPRESSED BIOGAS PLANT AT BENGALURU Work Description For details, please refer tender NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category CBG Related  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BENGALURU Pincode 560068 Pre Bid Meeting Place GAIL BHAWAN, NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address THROUGH MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class NA   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 751.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_c.pdf Tender 25740.66 2 BOQ BOQ_329207.xls Revised BoQ 253.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BoQ BOQ 2 Corrigendum 6 Date 3 clarification Other 4 Corrigendum 3 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name VAIBHAV SHRIVASTAVA Address GAIL Bhawan, 16, R.K. Puram, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110066   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data