Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹55,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for IndianOil Construction of new A site Retail Outlet with facilities like Sales Building Canopy Paver block driveway and other allied civil and electrical works at LHS of old NH60 new NH16 from Rupnarayanpur to Sonakania Between KM Stone 64 to Odisha Border WB in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
105
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
Yes
NDA Pre-Qualification
As pet Tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender