TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 in SAMBALPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Feb-2025, 6:16 pm

Bid End Date

03-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue19-Feb-2025, 6:16 pm
Technical02-Mar-2025, 10:15 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Odisha Forest Development Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 (Q3) in SAMBALPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Odisha Forest Development Corporation Ltd

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : PRIMA Model : Prima Class L03-03-2025 03:45:27
2
AYUSHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : PRIMA Model : Prima Class L01-03-2025 13:05:03
3
M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : PRIMA Model : Class A Prima21-02-2025 23:26:06
4
METRO SAFETY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Metro Model : SB1016(2RL105PP03-03-2025 16:58:14
5
SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : SAFEWELLIND--SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Model : SAFEWELLIND28-02-2025 16:01:06

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521
L2
AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521
L3
METRO SAFETY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521
L4
SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521
L5
ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521 (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7548852.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS