TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2025, 8:20 pm

Bid End Date

28-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Mar-2025, 8:20 pm
Technical23-03-2025 15:25:10
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 521 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty23-03-2025 15:25:10
2
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188A Prtr with 1year Warranty28-03-2025 19:30:05
3
M/s M S Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP LASER MFP 1188W Prtr with 1 year Warranty25-03-2025 13:12:13
4
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7600DB26-03-2025 19:18:31
5
RYZCORE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 521 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty27-03-2025 12:32:49
6
SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : brother Model : DCP-B7600DB25-03-2025 18:35:10
7
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon MF3010 - 1 Year Warranty28-03-2025 13:36:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L3
M/s M S Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER PROTECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7657363.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer